Press "Enter" to skip to content

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2020(Pre/Mains): Check Previous Year PO, Officer, Clerk Cut off

Advertisement

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2020: IBPS will release IBPS RRB prelims cut off 2020 in October. The cut off is released along with the scorecard which candidates can access by logging with registration number or roll number and date of birth or password. IBPS RRB cut off is made available for individual sections as well as for total weighted scores. Candidates who qualify IBPS RRB Pre Exam 2020 by securing IBPS RRB cut off marks will be called for the mains exam. IBPS RRB PO and clerk prelim exam will be held on 01, 02, 08, 09 and 16 August 2020.

How to check IBPS RRB Cut off 2020

  • Visit the official website of IBPS www.ibps.in
  • Click the link “IBPS RRB result and cut-off marks 2020”.
  • Enter the necessary information.
  • Candidates can see IBPS RRB cut off on the screen
  • Download the cut off marks

Factors Affecting IBPS RRB cut off 2020

  • The difficulty level of exam.
  • The number of candidates appeared in a particular state.
  • The number of vacancies.

 

IBPS RRB PO/Officer Scale 1 Cut off 2020 for Prelims

IBPS RRB 2020 cut off for prelims exam will be released for Officers Scale I/PO posts. The prelims exam for the post of PO/Officers Scale I consist of two sections first is Quantitative Aptitude and the second is reasoning. The cut off for this prelim paper is evaluated out of 80 marks. Candidates can check below the previous years’ cut off marks.

State

Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2019

Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2018

Andhra Pradesh

58.50

52.50

Assam

41.50

29.25

Bihar

58

45

Chhattisgarh

55.50

53.50

Gujarat

43.50

48.25

Haryana

64.50

57

Himachal Pradesh

59.75

57.95

Jammu & Kashmir

55.25

47.25

Jharkhand

59.5

55.00

Karnataka

46.25

44.25

Kerala

61

57.50

Madhya Pradesh

54.70

51.35

Maharashtra

56

47.50

Punjab

63.50

54.75

Odisha

55.75

50.50

Rajasthan

58.50

50.50

Tamil Nadu

55.25

43.25

Telangana

54

45.25

Uttar Pradesh

58.75

50

Uttarakhand

65

54

West Bengal

55.25

48.50

IBPS RRB PO/Officer Scale 1 Cut off 2020 for Mains

IBPS RRB 2020 cut off for mains exam will be released for Officers Scale I post. The mains exam for the post of PO/Officers Scale I consist of five sections first is Quantitative Aptitude, the second is reasoning, third is general awareness, fourth is computer knowledge and fifth is a language test. The cut off for this mains paper is evaluated out of 200 marks. Candidates can check below the previous years’ cut off marks.

Advertisement
StatePrevious Year UR Cut Off for 2019Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2018
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.8189.31
Bihar86.2581.69
Chhattisgarh84.94103.89
Gujarat55.1986
Haryana92.19100.86
Himachal Pradesh91.0699.50
Jammu & Kashmir93.8891
Jharkhand91.1392.63
Karnataka57.4482.75
Kerala95.6992.75
Madhya Pradesh82.5697.06
Maharashtra54.7585.25
Manipur68.6359.88
Meghalaya63.94NA
Mizoram92.9470.25
NagalandNA76.63
Odisha80.1386.38
Puducherry91.1965
Punjab99.1999.81
Rajasthan88.6991.38
Tamil Nadu86.0058.56
Telangana71.5681.63
Tripura60.4478.69
Uttar Pradesh87.8189.69
Uttarakhand102.81100.13
West Bengal87.4492.06
Assam74.5683.31

IBPS RRB Office Assistant/ Clerk Cut off 2020 for Prelims

IBPS RRB 2020 cut off for prelims exam will be released for Office Assistant/Clerk posts. The prelims exam for the post of Office Assistant/Clerk consists of two sections first is Quantitative Aptitude and the second is reasoning. The cut off for this prelim paper is evaluated out of 80 marks. Candidates can check below the previous years’ cut off marks.

State

Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2019

Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2018

Andhra Pradesh

71.50

72.50

Assam

64.75

67.50

Bihar

74.25

70.25

Chhattisgarh

75.50

67.75

Gujarat

63.25

69.75

Haryana

76

76.25

Himachal Pradesh

71

70.55

Jammu & Kashmir

NA

70

Jharkhand

58.50

69.75

Karnataka

65.25

66.25

Kerala

75

73.50

Madhya Pradesh

68.25

70.50

Maharashtra

69.25

69.75

Odisha

73.75

71.25

Punjab

77.50

74.75

Rajasthan

75.25

73

Tamil Nadu

68

61.75

Telangana

68.50

67.75

Tripura

71.25

48.75

Uttar Pradesh

74.00

70.75

Uttarakhand

76.75

NA

West Bengal

74.75

75.25

IBPS RRB Office Assistant/ Clerk Cut off 2020 for Mains

IBPS RRB 2020 cut off for mains exam will be released for Office Assistant/Clerk post. The mains exam for the post of Office Assistant/Clerk consists of five sections first is Quantitative Aptitude, the second is reasoning, third is general awareness, fourth is computer knowledge and fifth is a language test. The cut off for this mains paper is evaluated out of 200 marks. Candidates can check below the previous years’ cut off marks.

State

Previous Year UR Cut Off for 2018

Uttar Pradesh

50.00

Haryana

57.00

Maharashtra

47.50

Karnataka

44.25

Gujarat

48.25

Telangana

45.25

Bihar

45.00

Andhra Pradesh

52.50

Uttarakhand

54.00

Odisha

50.50

Himachal Pradesh

59.75

Tamil Nadu

43.25

Rajasthan

50.50

West Bengal

48.50

Punjab

54.75

Chhattisgarh

53.50

Tripura

29.25

Jammu & Kashmir

47.25

 

Advertisement

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply